SIIMA - South Indian International Movie Awards 2013 Winners List

|| || ,,,, || Leave a comments

The South Indian International Movie Awards(SIIMA) 2013 was held in Sharja,U.A.E.Shriya Saran,Shruti Haasan, Hansika rocked the stage with their powerful dance performances.The stars from the Southern Film Industry received awards from Sridevi and Boney Kapoor.

Popular stars Dhanush, Shruti Haasan, Amala Paul, Kajal Aggarwal, Nisha Aggarwal, Priya Mani, Nithya Menon, Allu Sirish,music composer Devi Sri Prasad, Rana Daguubati, Shreya, Srikanth and his wife Vandhana, Trisha, Charmee,Vidyut Jamwal, Kannada actress Ragini, Lakshmi Manchu, Navdeep,  composer Harris Jeyaraj and Praneetha Subashand others were present at the event.


TECHNICAL AWARDS


Best Cinematographer

For Tamil: Sukumar – Kumki

For Malayalam: Sameer Thahir (Diamond Necklace)

For Kannada: Surya S Kiran – Addhoori

For Telugu: KK Senthil Kumar (Eega)

Best Dance Choreographer


For Tamil: Gayathri Raghuram – Nila Nila (Aravaan)

For Malayalam: Brinda – Aatumanal Payayil (Run Baby Run)

For Kannada: Imran Sardhariya – Tumba Nodbedi (Anna Bond)

For Telugu: Sekhar – Julai (Julai)

Best Fight Choreographer

For Tamil: Kecha – Thuppakki

For Malayalam: Kanal Kannan (Mallu Singh)

For Kannada: Ravi Verma – Krantiveera Songolli Rayanna

For Telugu: Ram Lakshman (Gabbar Singh)

MUSIC AWARDS


Best Lyricist

For Tamil: Dhanush – Kannazhaga (3)

For Malayalam: Anu Elizabeth Jose – Muthuchuppi (Thattathin Maraathu)

For Kannada: AP Arjun – Ammate (Addhoori)

For Telugu: Bhaskarabhatla Ravi Kumar – Sir Osthara (Business Man)

Best Playback Singer (Male)

For Tamil: Dhanush – Kolaveri (3)

For Malayalam: Vijay Yesudas – Mazha Kondu (Spirit)

For Kannada: V Harikrishna – Tumba Nodbedi (Anna Bond)

For Telugu: Thaman S – Sir Osthara (Business Man)

Best Playback Singer (Female)

For Tamil: Saindhavi – Uyinn Uyire (Thaandayam)

For Malayalam: Remya Nambeesan – Andalonde (Ivan Mefharoopan)

For Kannada: Vani Harikrishna – Mussanje Veleli (Adhoori)

For Telugu: Geetha Madhuri – Melkalu (Cameraman Gangatho Rambabu)

Best Music Director

For Tamil: Harris Jayaraj (Thuppakki)

For Malayalam: Shaan Rahman (Thattathin Marayathu)

For Kannada: Arjun Janya – Romeo

For Telugu: Devi Sri Prasad – Gabbar Singh

DEBUTANT AWARDS


Best Debutant Actor

For Tamil: Vikram Prabhu (Kumki)

For Malayalam: Dulquer Salmaan (Second Show)

For Kannada: Dhruva Sarja (Adhoori)

For Telugu: Sudheer Babu – Siva Manasulo Sruthi

Best Debutant Actress

For Tamil: Lakshmi Menon (Sundarapandian)

For Malayalam: Isha Talwar (Thattathin Marayathu)

For Kannada: Parul Yadav – Govindaya Namaha

For Telugu: Regina Cassandra – Siva Manasulo Sruthi

Best Debutant Director

For Tamil: Karthik Subburaj (Pizza)

For Malayalam: Sugeeth (Ordinary)

For Kannada: Pawan Wodeyar – Govindaya Namaha

For Telugu: Maruthi – Ee Rojullo

Best Debutant Producer

For Tamil: CV Kumar – Thirukumaran Entertainments (Attakathi)

For Malayalam: Siddharth Roy Kapoor & Ronnie Screwala (U TV Motion Pictures) – Grandmaster

For Kannada: KA Suresh (Govindaya Namaha)

For Telugu: Maruthi – Ee Rojullo

GEN NEXT AWARDS


Rising Star of South Indian Cinema (Female) – Nitya Menen

Rising Star of South Indian Cinema (Male) – Navin Pauly

Romantic Star of South Indian Cinema – Diganth

Sensational Music Director – Anirudh

Sensational Debut of the Year –
Udayanidhi Stalin

Sensation Innovative Marketing – 3

Stylish Actress of South Indian Cinema – Sruthi Haasan

Pride of South Indian Cinema – Asin

Youth Icon of South Indian Cinema – Kajal Agrawal

IN TELUGU CINEMA:


Best Actor in aSupporting Role (Male): Rajendra Prasad (Julai)

Best Actor in aSupporting Role (Female): Saloni Aswani (Bodyguard)

Best Actor in a Negative Role: Sudeep (Eega)

Best Comedian:
Sreenu - Prabhas Sreenu (Gabbar Singh)

Best Actress: Shruthi Hassan (Gabbar Singh)

Best Actress (Critics): Nayantara (KrishnamVandeJagadgurum)

Best Actor:PawanKalyan (Gabbar Singh)

Best Actor (Critics):
Rana (Krishnam Vande Jagadgurum)

Best Director:
Harish Shankar (Gabbar Singh)

Best Film: Eega

IN KANNADA CINEMA:


Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male): Ranagayana Raghu (Romeo)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female):
Nidhi Subbaiah (Anna Bond)

Best Actor in a Negative Role:
Pooja Gandhi (Dandupalya)

Best Comedian: Sadhu Kokila (Yaare Koogadali)

Best Actress:Priyamani (Charulatha)

Best Actress (Critics): Ragini Dwivedi (Shiva)

Best Actor:Shivarajkumar (Shiva)

Best Actor (Critics): Upendra (Katariveera Surasaundarangi)

Best Director:A P Arjun (Addhuri)

Best Film: Katariveera Surasundarangi - Muniratna

IN TAMIL CINEMA:


Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male): Madhavan (Vettai)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female): SaranyaPonvannan

(Neerparavai)

Best Actor in a Negative Role: Vidyut Jamwal (Thuppakki)

Best Comedian: Thambi Ramaiah (Kumki)

Best Actress: Hansika Motwani (Oru Ka lOru Kannadi)

Best Actress (Critics): Kajal Aggarwal (Thuppakki)

Best Actor:Dhanush (3)

Best Actor (Critics): Vijay Sethupathy (Pizza)

Best Director:BalajiSakthivel (VazhakkaiEnn 18/9)

Best Film:Kumki

IN MALAYALAM CINEMA:


Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male):
Nandu (Spirit)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female):
Swetha Menon (Ozhimuri)

Best Actor in a Negative Role:Pratap Pothen (22 Female Kottayam)

Best Comedian:Suraj Venjaramood (Mr Marumakan)

Best Actress: Amala Paul (Run Baby Run)

Best Actress (Critics): Rima Kallingal (22 Female Kottayam)

Best Actor: Mohanlal (Spirit)

Best Actor (Critics): Fahadh Faasil (Diamond Necklace)

Best Director:Lal Jose (Ayalum Njanum Thammil)

Best Film: Ustad Hotel
/[ 0 comments SIIMA - South Indian International Movie Awards 2013 Winners List]\

Post a comment